www.albertahorsetrials.com

Alberta Horse Trials Association

Supporting and Promoting Eventing in Alberta

Alhambra Victory Tack Summer Event 2011

Preliminary Open

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Courtney Ziegler Mad Skillz 49.50 0.00 8.00 57.50 1 3.0
Julianne Van Halst Tristan 57.80 2.80 21.00 81.60 2 2.5
Erica Ingraham Zacky Vengeance 59.30 30.00 0.00 89.30 3 2.0
Megann Breakey Ivinghoe Beacon 62.30 39.20 35.00 136.50 4  
Laurie Powell Wellington Wren 56.30 E WS E E  
Nancy Watson Majors Dream Jet 59.30 20.80 E E E  
Kayla Bushell Malibu 68.30 E E E E  
Laura Penikett Panache 69.00 E WS E E  

Training Open

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Rebecca Lee Mardigras 41.60 0.00 1.25 42.85 1 6.0
Denise Nitschke Andante 45.70 0.00 0.50 46.20 2 5.0
Donna White Cortez 45.00 0.00 4.00 49.00 3 4.0
Abbey Busch Klondike Mike 50.50 0.00 0.00 50.50 4 3.0
Leah Kate Breakey Donna Figile 51.10 0.00 0.00 51.10 5 2.0
Christine Austerman First Place Feeds Jackpot 53.20 0.00 0.00 53.20 6  
Joan Barbour Majors Mito Azure 53.20 0.00 0.75 53.95 7  
Sandra Donnelly Daytona II 50.50 0.00 4.00 54.50 8  
Rebecca Lee Crowning Event 49.10 0.00 5.75 54.85 9  
Rebecca David McIsaac Irish 44.30 13.60 0.00 57.90 10  
Kristine Haut Gaffer 58.60 0.00 1.00 59.60 11  
Victoria Duke Eliot III 68.20 0.00 1.75 69.95 12  
Roxy Gnam Cabaret 60.70 7.00 4.50 72.20 13  
Gabrielle Ruane Tinsel Town 56.60 20.00 0.00 76.60 14  
Kathleen Weare Just Hank 70.20 0.00 8.50 78.70 15  
Miranda O'Hanley Paddington 55.20 26.00 0.00 81.20 16  
Jessica Kerschbaumer Hard Sun 73.60 20.00 0.00 93.60 17  
Lesa Cafferty Rock N Roll Ricky 62.70 32.00 5.25 99.95 18  
Esther Peters Storm Melody 64.80 51.60 7.50 123.90 19  
Ginny White Power Play 65.50 E 4.00 E E  
Robyn Macbeth Batman 40.20 E 0.00 E E  

Pre Training Open

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Susan Bercha Wyndira 48.80 0.00 0.00 48.80 1 6.0
Margo Gaglione Azarius 53.30 0.00 4.00 57.30 2 5.0
Jennifer Smart Aloan 59.30 0.00 0.00 59.30 3 4.0
Sandra Donnelly Eva 58.50 2.40 0.00 60.90 4  
Becky Farrell Gia 57.00 4.00 0.00 61.00 5  
Nancy Watson Majors Katmandu 60.00 2.00 4.00 66.00 6  
Debra Easton Amaruk 51.00 7.00 8.00 66.00 7  
Tricia Dahms Great Guns 53.30 19.00 0.00 72.30 8  
Samantha Balogh CMC Acorn 51.80 15.00 8.00 74.80 9  
Jaimie Stephenson Angelic Cat 65.30 0.00 16.00 81.30 10  
Debra Easton Picante 70.50 19.00 4.00 93.50 11  
Bonnie Hayward Titan 54.00 0.00 E E E  
Shannon Wolodko-Duckarmie Boogie Nights 55.50 E WS E E  
Karen Nyrop Binger 45.80 E E E E  
Dianne Taillefer Spree 56.30 E WS E E  

Pre Training Regular

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Erin Okada Belvedere 51.00 0.00 0.00 51.00 1 6.0
Renee Kalkman Amadeus V 52.50 0.00 0.00 52.50 2 5.0
Shelby Friesen Heathcliff 54.00 0.00 0.00 54.00 3 4.0
Hannah Jensen Kovault 54.00 0.00 0.00 54.00 4 3.0
Charlotte Adams Zen 54.80 0.00 0.00 54.80 5 2.0
Becky Staden ER Nacho 56.30 0.00 0.00 56.30 6 1.0
Sharon Roberts W.C. Mighty Mac 54.00 0.00 6.00 60.00 7 1.0
Danielle Grant Little Miss Latte 56.30 0.00 4.00 60.30 8  
Charlotte Adams Sunriver 52.50 0.00 8.00 60.50 9  
Rebecca Pickens Air Maurier 60.80 0.00 0.00 60.80 10  
Tara Mitchell Canterbury 48.00 15.00 0.00 63.00 11  
Renate Price Sir Merlin 53.30 0.00 12.00 65.30 12  
Cory Turner Wizard's Wish 60.80 6.40 0.00 67.20 13  
Rana Rothwell Bardot 63.80 0.00 4.00 67.80 14  
Naomi Henneberry Fancy Gin 60.00 0.00 8.00 68.00 15  
Allie Busch Wanja 48.80 20.00 0.00 68.80 16  
Taylor Bookout Pik N Cotton 55.50 14.00 0.00 69.50 17  
Darla Mitchell Loxley 64.50 0.00 8.00 72.50 18  
Christy Spratlin Drambuie 56.30 17.00 0.00 73.30 19  
Glynis White-Russel Tuscany 56.30 17.00 4.00 77.30 20  
Jamie Hoffman Smokey 49.50 20.40 12.00 81.90 21  
Emi Agopsowicz Bonkers 60.00 24.40 20.00 104.40 22  
Kara Schmalzl Someones Trinket 57.80 43.20 9.25 110.25 23  
Erin Koskitalo Avery 63.00 0.00 E E E  
Emily Martin My King's Alegro 57.00 E E E E  
Patricia Andreiuk Class Hilite 59.30 14.00 E E E  
Krista Brown Tourmaline 51.80 0.00 E E E  
Isabel Light Martini 48.80 37.00 WS WS WS  

Entry Open

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Laura Thompson-Pauly Duel at Dawn 39.80 0.00 4.00 43.80 1 3.0
Anne-Sophie Levesque Broughton Jack Daniels 59.30 0.00 0.00 59.30 2 2.5
Nikki Wills Thomas the Tank Engine 59.30 0.00 9.25 68.55 3 2.0
Sandra Donnelly Red Storm 48.80 20.00 0.00 68.80 4  
Amy West Ruxton 61.50 0.00 12.00 73.50 5  
Dallas Grubenmann Fox Hollow Holly's Legacy 59.30 0.00 E E E  
Emily Martin Silhouette II 58.50 E 8.75 E E  

Entry Regular

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Courtney Benton Lexus 48.00 0.00 0.00 48.00 1 6.0
Audrey Van Leewen Covergirl 48.00 0.00 4.00 52.00 2 5.0
Kendyl Stretch Fear Factor 52.50 0.00 0.00 52.50 3 4.0
Gemma Dockerty Charlie 53.30 0.00 0.00 53.30 4 3.0
Natalia Feschuk White Gold 54.00 0.00 0.00 54.00 5 2.0
Linnea McKercher Wolkenkratzer 54.80 0.00 0.00 54.80 6 1.0
Naomi Allen-Elbourn Understated 51.00 0.00 4.00 55.00 7  
Tami Mahoney Major Colonel 61.50 0.00 0.00 61.50 8  
Lindsay Stevenson Pharenhyte 63.00 0.00 0.00 63.00 9  
Jackie Kessler Amadeus II 59.30 0.00 4.00 63.30 10  
Kelsey Cunningham Out of Brass 68.30 0.00 0.00 68.30 11  
Katelyn McClaflin Symr Tyme Sweetie 64.50 0.00 4.00 68.50 12  
Robyn Feluch Diamond Millenium 61.50 0.00 8.00 69.50 13  
Mary Busch Roy 69.80 0.00 0.00 69.80 14  
Amberley Billings Navajo's Paladin 72.80 0.00 4.00 76.80 15  
Amy Busch Royal Baywatch 77.30 0.00 0.00 77.30 16  
Brittany Kessler Fancy Pants 73.50 0.00 8.00 81.50 17  
Kelsey Bochon-Duffy Maltesa 84.80 0.00 0.00 84.80 18  
Jacinda Parczen BF Gaerwynn 65.30 20.00 0.00 85.30 19  
Abby Menzies Cranky Maggie 81.80 0.00 4.00 85.80 20  
Lauren Franklin Feist 55.50 20.00 21.25 96.75 21  
Midori Nowazek IL Simply Irresistable 57.80 20.00 19.00 96.80 22  
Hunter Trombley Montego Bay 69.00 E 0.00 E E  
Lindsey Bannard Prima d'Arnold 60.00 0.00 WS WS WS  

Pre Entry Open

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Rebecca Galbraith Bodacious 34.50 0.00 0.00 34.50 1 3.0
Tricia Dahms Garrin 42.80 0.00 0.00 42.80 2 2.5
Laura Thompson-Pauly Hungarian Tango 39.00 0.00 4.00 43.00 3 2.0
Erika Andrews Jazzette 45.00 0.00 4.00 49.00 4  
Tara Mitchell Almost Famous 56.30 0.00 4.00 60.30 5  
Heather Craig Boundary Creek 52.50 20.00 0.00 72.50 6  
Sandy Wallin Shylowe 66.00 0.00 8.00 74.00 7  
Bonnie Hayward Wildstorm 58.50 20.00 4.00 82.50 8  

Pre Entry Regular

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Dana Stoyberg Alberta Boy 39.80 0.00 0.00 39.80 1 6.0
Melissa Ross Cassius Clay 36.80 0.00 4.00 40.80 2 5.0
Stephanie Stafford Ice 40.50 0.00 4.00 44.50 3 4.0
Sophia Perkins Taal Lizzie 45.80 0.00 0.00 45.80 4 3.0
Tanja Minder Here Comes Pappy 45.80 0.00 0.00 45.80 5 2.0
Laura-Gene Haga Texcel 43.50 0.00 4.00 47.50 6 1.0
Kallecia Welsh Cracker Jack 39.80 0.00 8.00 47.80 7  
Jodi Woolridge King's Ransom 44.30 0.00 4.00 48.30 8  
Ashlyn MacKey Raging Legend 51.80 0.00 0.00 51.80 9  
Marlene Bieri Blue Moon 51.80 0.00 0.00 51.80 10  
Kevin Kupsch Pat 54.00 0.00 0.00 54.00 11  
John Donnelly Onyx 46.50 0.00 8.00 54.50 12  
Mikyla Schmidt Out Past Dark 51.00 0.00 4.00 55.00 13  
Carly Hansen Defrerte's Star 51.00 0.00 4.00 55.00 14  
Bill Kirk Wyzmann 56.30 0.00 0.00 56.30 15  
Julie Simard Grand Rouge 60.00 0.00 0.00 60.00 16  
Hannah Oro Strong to the Finish 61.50 0.00 0.00 61.50 17  
Karen Anderson L'Angelus Rubi Rosy 62.30 0.00 0.00 62.30 18  
Kelsey Jackshaw Argento 60.80 0.00 4.00 64.80 19  
Anne Wiegand Colonial Warrior 43.50 20.00 9.50 73.00 20  
Christine Berg Simon 54.80 20.00 9.50 84.30 21  
Caitlyn Schwab Hestia 58.50 20.00 6.00 84.50 22  
Carly Alexander Ebony Bay Crystal Rain 49.50 80.00 0.00 129.50 23  
Megan Bardick Harley 62.30 E 13.50 E E  
Andrea Radke Crimson 50.30 E 0.00 E E  

Starter Open

Rider Horse Dressage XC Stadium Total Placing Points
Teray Wills Jimmy Jack Baby 44.30 0.00 0.00 44.30 1  
Jill Thomas Spike 45.00 0.00 0.50 45.50 1  
Christie Lewington Wishin N Dreamin 45.80 0.00 0.00 45.80 2  
Kylan Maki Splash 42.80 0.00 4.00 46.80 3  
Megan Wills Splashes Jam-Jam 48.00 0.00 0.00 48.00 4  
Kelly Stasiuk Prime Time Scooter 59.30 0.00 0.00 59.30 5  
Burke Simpson Just a Jolly Molly 60.00 0.00 0.00 60.00 6  
Ashtyn Maki Star 53.30 40.00 0.00 93.30 7  
Melora Allan Ristocat 67.50 0.00 E E E  
Brigitte Lischewski Miss Canadian Sailor 56.30 E 0.00 E E